Keynote - Delegate only
Masterclass and Housing management – Delegate only
Future of Living - Delegate only
Filters
Showing 1-5 of 3 Streams
Sort by Stream
Sort by Time
Grid View
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:30 - 10:30
Speakers
Charlotte Morphet
Principal planning policy officer
London Borough of Waltham Forest
Add to itinerary
09:45 - 10:05
Keynote - Delegate onlyCIH opening address
Speakers
Gavin Smart
Chief executive
CIH
Add to itinerary
10:05 - 10:15
Keynote - Delegate onlyFilm: CIH and ITN productions
Add to itinerary
10:15 - 11:15
Speakers
Ian Dunt
Editor
politics.co.uk
Martina Lees
Senior property writer
The Times
Sonia Sodha
Chief leader writer and columnist
The Observer
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:15
Future of Living - Delegate onlyWhere the world is going – and how to adapt
Speakers
Indy Johar
Co-founder & executive director
Dark Matter Laboratories
Mark Stevenson
Futurist, writer and entrepreneur
Add to itinerary
11:45 - 12:15
Future of Living - Delegate onlyTaking a radical approach to net zero emissions
Speakers
John Alker
Director of policy and places
UK Green Building Council
Add to itinerary
11:45 - 12:15
Speakers
Lucian Cook
Director of residential research
Savills
Helen Collins
Head of affordable housing consultancy
Savills
Sponsored bySavills
Add to itinerary
12:15 - 13:15
Speakers
Lord Bob Kerslake
Chair
Peabody Group
Richard Blakeway
Housing ombudsman
Housing Ombudsman Service
Add to itinerary
12:15 - 13:15
Speakers
Miles Attenborough
Director of sustainable development group
AECOM
Dr Ahsan Khan
Director of research and innovation
Active Building Centre Swansea
Add to itinerary
12:45 - 13:15
Masterclass and Housing management – Delegate onlyThe joy of work
Speakers
Bruce Daisley
Former EMEA VP, best selling author and technology leader
Twitter
Add to itinerary
14:15 - 15:15
Masterclass and Housing management – Delegate onlyProud to be professional?
Add to itinerary
14:15 - 14:45
Future of Living - Delegate onlyCreating a regional vision for design quality
Speakers
Louise Wyman
Design lead
West Midlands Combined Authority
Add to itinerary
14:15 - 15:15
Speakers
Simone George
Tenant board member
Phoenix Community Housing
Susmita Sen
Tower Hamlet Homes
Martyn Lund
Chair
See the person
+2
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:40
Speakers
Peter Quinn
Partnerships Director
Lovell
Cllr Darren Rodwell
Leader
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham
Add to itinerary
16:00 - 16:30
Future of Living - Delegate onlyClosing keynote speech by the Housing Minister
Speakers
Rt Hon Christopher Pincher
Minister of State
MHCLG
Add to itinerary
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
08:15 - 09:15
Speakers
Pat Ritchie
Chief executive
Newcastle City Council
Caroline Pillay
Senior partner
Airey Miller
Add to itinerary
09:00 - 09:30
Speakers
John Healey
Shadow secretary of state for housing and planning
House Of Commons
Add to itinerary
09:00 - 09:40
Masterclass and Housing management – Delegate onlyBuilding safety - the new landscape
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:30
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:30
Speakers
Dr Faiza Shaheen
Director
CLASS
Liam Halligan
Economist, columnist and broadcaster
Trevor Williams
Former chief economist
Lloyds Bank Commercial Banking
Add to itinerary
09:45 - 10:30
Speakers
Aileen Evans
President
CIH and chief executive, Grand Union Housing Group
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Speakers
Alice Charles
Lead cities infrastructure and urban services
World Economic Forum
Paul Hackett
Director
The Smith Institute
Hester van Buren
Chairman of the board of directors
Rochdale housing association
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 11:30
Speakers
Sam Stacey
Challenge director transforming construction
Innovate UK
Sarah Weir OBE
Chief executive
Design Council
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:15
Speakers
Rachel Fisher
Deputy director of regeneration and investment
MHCLG
Sue Manns
President
Royal Town Planning Institute
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 13:15
Speakers
Christoph Sinn
External affairs officer
Orbit
Emily Braham
Head of sustainable energy
Nottingham City Homes
Rob Lane
Group commercial director
Clarion Housing Group
Add to itinerary
12:15 - 13:00
Future of Living - Delegate onlyPlacemaking: meeting housing need
Speakers
Jane Davies
Head of strategic housing and development
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council
Mary Parsons
Group director of placemaking and regeneration
Places for People
Richard Sterling
National development manager
Willmott Dixon
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 15:00
Speakers
Ann Bentley
Global board director
Rider Levett Bucknall and supply chain lead Construction Leadership Council
Rebecca Rees
Partner
Trowers & Hamlins
Jonathan Seddon
Chief executive
Seddon
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 15:00
Speakers
Andrew van Doorn
Chief executive
HACT
Julie Ogley
Director of social care health and housing
Central Bedfordshire Council and president ADASS
Mark Rogers
Director general - children young people education & skills
States of Jersey
Angela Corner
Senior tenancy support services manager
Thirteen Group
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:45
Masterclass and Housing management – Delegate onlyMaking sense of complexity
Speakers
Dave Snowden
Founder
Cognitive Edge
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
Speakers
John Quinton-Barber
Founder and group chief executive
Social and Social Place
Steve Hepworth
Chief executive
Ongo Housing
Alison Muir
Director of resident services
Peabody Group
+2
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
Speakers
David Cowans
Group chief executive
Places for People
Tonia Secker
Partner - head of affordable housing
Trowers & Hamlins
Stephen Teagle
Chief executive
Vistry Partnerships
Add to itinerary
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:00 - 09:45
Masterclass and Housing management – Delegate onlyWellbeing in the workplace
Speakers
Rob Stephenson
Founder
InsideOut
Add to itinerary
09:15 - 10:30
Keynote - Delegate onlyThe DNA of future leadership
Speakers
Sacha Romanovitch
Chief executive
Fair4All Finance
Althea Efunshile
Incoming chair
Metropolitan Thames Valley
Peter Bond
Team leader
Regenda Group
+3
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:30
Future of Living - Delegate onlyInnovative funding to increase housing delivery
Speakers
Sarah Forster
Chief executive
The Good Economy
Add to itinerary
09:45 - 10:30
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 11:45
Speakers
Jonny Anstead
Founding director
TOWN
Dinah Bornat
Founder
ZCD Architects
Sarah Wigglesworth
Founding Director
Sarah Wigglesworth Architects
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Speakers
Joe Garner
Chief executive officer
Nationwide Building Society
Sarah Cary
Executive director - place
London Borough of Enfield
David Mikhail
Founding director
Mikhail Riches
Add to itinerary
11:45 - 12:30
Speakers
Julie Alexander
Director of technology and innovation
Places for People
Rachel Toms
Programme manager healthy places
Public Health England
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 13:00
Keynote - Delegate onlyA house of healthy delights
Speakers
Professor Dr Koen Kas
Health care futurist
HealthSkouts
Sheron Carter
Chief Executive
Habinteg
Bruce Moore
Chief executive
Housing and Care 21
Rachael Byrne
Executive director- new models of care
Home Group
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Juha Kaakinen
Chief executive
Y-Foundation
Cym D'Souza
Arawak Walton Housing Association
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:15
Keynote - Delegate onlyCIH presidential speech
Speakers
Aileen Evans
President
CIH and chief executive, Grand Union Housing Group
Add to itinerary
15:15 - 15:45
Keynote - Delegate onlyKeynote speech
Speakers
The Rt Hon Robert Jenrick MP
Secretary of state for housing, communities and local government
Add to itinerary

My Itinerary

You currently have 0 active sessions
Successfully added to your itinerary

My Itinerary (0)

Close
© HOUSING 2020 - OCEAN MEDIA GROUP LIMITED, 3RD FLOOR, 4 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE, ISLE OF DOGS, LONDON E14 9GE | TEL:020 77728329 | FAX: 020 77728599