Keynote - Delegate only
Filters
Showing 1-5 of 1 Streams
Sort by Stream
Sort by Time
Grid View
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:45 - 10:05
Keynote - Delegate onlyCIH opening address
Speakers
Gavin Smart
Chief executive
CIH
Add to itinerary
10:05 - 10:15
Keynote - Delegate onlyFilm: CIH and ITN productions
Add to itinerary
10:15 - 11:15
Speakers
Ian Dunt
Editor
politics.co.uk
Martina Lees
Senior property writer
The Times
Sonia Sodha
Chief leader writer and columnist
The Observer
Add to itinerary
11:45 - 12:15
Speakers
Lucian Cook
Director of residential research
Savills
Helen Collins
Head of affordable housing consultancy
Savills
Add to itinerary
12:15 - 13:15
Speakers
Fiona MacGregor
Chief executive
Regulator of Social Housing
Lord Bob Kerslake
Chair
Peabody Group
Add to itinerary
14:15 - 15:15
Speakers
Simone George
Tenant board member
Phoenix Community Housing
Susmita Sen
Chief executive
Tower Hamlet Homes
Martyn Lund
Chair
See the person
+2
Add to itinerary
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:30 - 10:30
Speakers
Dr Faiza Shaheen
Director
CLASS
Liam Halligan
Economist, columnist and broadcaster
Trevor Williams
Economist visiting Professor lecturer and writer
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Speakers
Alice Charles
Lead cities infrastructure and urban services
World Economic Forum
Paul Hackett
Director
The Smith Institute
Hester van Buren
Chairman of the board of director
Rochdale housing association
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 13:15
Speakers
Christoph Sinn
External affairs officer
Orbit
Emily Braham
Nottingham City Homes
Rob Lane
Group commercial director
Clarion Housing Group
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 15:00
Speakers
Andrew van Doorn
Chief executive
HACT
Angela Corner
Senior tenancy support manager
Thirteen Group
Julie Ogley
Director of social care health and housing
Central Bedfordshire Council and president ADASS
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
Speakers
John Quinton-Barber
Founder and group chief executive
Social and Social Place
Suki Fuller
Analytical storyteller competitive and strategic intelligence advisor
Steve Hepworth
Chief executive
Ongo Housing
+3
Add to itinerary
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:15 - 10:30
Keynote - Delegate onlyThe DNA of future leadership
Speakers
Sacha Romanovitch
Chief executive
Fair4All Finance
Dr Raj Persaud
Consultant Psychiatrist
Althea Efunshile
Incoming chair
Metropolitan Thames Valley
+3
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Speakers
Joe Garner
Chief executive officer
Nationwide Building Society
Sarah Cary
Executive director - place
London Borough of Enfield
David Mikhail
Founding director
Mikhail Riches
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 13:00
Keynote - Delegate onlyA house of healthy delights
Speakers
Professor Dr Koen Kas
Health care futurist
HealthSkouts
Bruce Moore
Chief executive
Housing and Care 21
Rachael Byrne
Executive director- new models of care
Home Group
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Juha Kaakinen
Chief executive
Y-Foundation
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:15
Keynote - Delegate onlyCIH presidential speech
Speakers
Aileen Evans
President
CIH and chief executive, Grand Union Housing Group
Add to itinerary
15:15 - 15:45
Keynote - Delegate onlyKeynote speech
Speakers
The Rt Hon Robert Jenrick MP
Secretary of state for housing, communities and local government
Add to itinerary

My Itinerary

You currently have 0 active sessions
Successfully added to your itinerary

My Itinerary (0)

Close
© HOUSING 2020 - OCEAN MEDIA GROUP LIMITED, 3RD FLOOR, 4 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE, ISLE OF DOGS, LONDON E14 9GE | TEL:020 77728329 | FAX: 020 77728599