Conference programme

Best Practice Stream - Delegate only
Housing Management Stream - Delegate only
Keynote - Delegate only
Masterclass - Delegate only
Placemaking Stream - Delegate only
TECH@Housing - Open to all
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to all
The Fringe - Open to all
TheMMCstage - Open to all
Knowledge and Insight - Open to all
Pfh Live - Open to all
Filters
Showing 1-5 of 11 Streams
Sort by Stream
Sort by Time
Grid View
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:10 - 09:55
Speakers
Jo Webster
Wakefield Clinical Commissioning Group
Jacqui Gedman
Wakefield Council
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:00
The Fringe - Open to allWhat makes a great community?
Speakers
Sarah Willis
The Hyde Foundation
Jane Ashworth
StreetGames
Gemma Stockdale
Thirteen Group
Add to itinerary
09:45 - 10:15
Speakers
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 10:30
Speakers
Ann Harris
A Voice for Tenants
Sally Trueman
A Voice for Tenants
Catherine Ryder
National Housing Federation
+2
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 10:30
Speakers
James Fenner
Silk Road Marketing
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 10:20
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 11:00
Speakers
Stephen Teagle
Galliford Try Partnerships
Sheena Ramsey
Gateshead Borough Council
Danielle Gillespie
Homes England
+3
Sponsored byGL Hearn
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allProcurement: time for a new approach?
Speakers
Mark London
Devonshires
David Mawson
Kier Specialist Services
+2
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Speakers
Rebecca Rees
Trowers & Hamlins
Stuart Laird
United Living
Add to itinerary
10:15 - 11:00
TheMMCstage - Open to allBuilding smarter, embracing digital
Speakers
Adam Locke
Laing O'Rourke
+2
Add to itinerary
10:15 - 10:45
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to allDigital inclusion and innovation in the home services sector
Speakers
Greg Jackson
Spark Energy
Add to itinerary
10:20 - 10:30
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:30
Speakers
Pam Smith
Stockport Council
Ian Wright
Disruptive Innovators Network
Matthew Cain
London Borough of Hackney
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:00
The Fringe - Open to allIs Housing First the way forward?
Speakers
Graham Isdale
Wheatley Group
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:00
Speakers
Ben Carpenter
Social Value UK
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 11:30
Speakers
Anthony Duerden
The Calico Group
Michelle Hill
TLC: Talk, Listen, Change
Add to itinerary
11:05 - 11:50
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allOverview of heat pumps
Speakers
Tony Nielsen
Panasonic UK
Add to itinerary
11:05 - 11:50
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allBuilding capacity through partnership
Speakers
Shelagh Grant
The Housing Forum
Tim Bush
Baily Garner
Add to itinerary
11:15 - 12:15
Speakers
Rebecca Rees
Trowers & Hamlins
David Jones
ilke Homes
Mark Bryden
Bryden Wood
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:15
TECH@Housing - Open to allThe 7 D's shaping the future of work
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:30
Speakers
Julian Keith
Trowers & Hamlins
Stephen Kinsella
Homes England
+2
Sponsored byTrowers & Hamlins
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:30
Speakers
Jim Pickard
Financial Times
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:30
Speakers
Richard Davidson
Willmott Dixon
Tricia Patel
Pollard Thomas Edwards
Mary Parsons
Places for People
Sponsored byGL Hearn
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:30
Housing Management Stream - Delegate onlyHelping people live independently with dementia
Speakers
Bruce Moore
Housing and Care 21
Paul Watson MBE
Guinness Care
Alice Billin
Alzheimer's Society
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:00
Speakers
Dr Jo Meehan
University of Liverpool
Add to itinerary
11:45 - 12:15
Speakers
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Simon Wing
GatenbySanderson
Andy Skarzynski
Yarlington Housing Group
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allAico’s Award Winning Expert Installer Core Module
Speakers
Add to itinerary
12:15 - 13:00
Speakers
Oliver Novakovic
Barratt Developments
Add to itinerary
12:30 - 13:30
Speakers
David Lunts
Greater London Authority
+2
Sponsored byLaing o'rourke
Add to itinerary
12:30 - 13:30
Masterclass - Delegate onlyAllocations - is it time for a rethink?
Speakers
Mark Rodgers
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Julie Fadden
South Liverpool Homes
+2
Add to itinerary
12:30 - 13:30
Placemaking Stream - Delegate onlyHigh street survival
Speakers
Rachael Gaunt
PBWC Architects
Robin Andrew
Cornwall Council
+2
Sponsored byGL Hearn
Add to itinerary
12:30 - 13:30
Speakers
Pat Ritchie
Newcastle City Council
Simon Clark
Sanctuary Group
David Ireland OBE
World Habitat
Add to itinerary
12:55 - 13:40
Speakers
Jonathan Sharp
Britannic Technologies
Add to itinerary
12:55 - 13:40
Speakers
Mathew Baxter
echelon Consultancy
Paul Reader
Morgan Sindall Property Services
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:30
TECH@Housing - Open to allDigitally transforming Homes England
Speakers
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:30
Speakers
Jim Pickard
Financial Times
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
13:15 - 13:45
Speakers
Evie Copeland
Dumfries & Galloway Housing Partnership
Annette Joseph
Diverse & Equal
Add to itinerary
13:30 - 14:15
Speakers
Ann Gibbons
Metropolitan Thames Valley
Sue Shirt
Stonewater
Carole Galsworthy
Halton Housing
+2
Add to itinerary
13:45 - 14:30
The Fringe - Open to allInclusive Futures
Speakers
Sasha Deepwell
Irwell Valley Housing Association
Raj Patel
Housing Diversity Network
Bob Green
Stonewall
Denise Fowler
Women's Pioneer Housing
Add to itinerary
13:50 - 14:35
Knowledge and Insight - Open to all#ImIn - are you? The movement for independent living
Speakers
Fanchea Kelly
Blackwood Homes and Care
Add to itinerary
13:50 - 14:35
Speakers
Danny Vant
Paypoint
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Katie Saunders
Trowers & Hamlins
Mike De'Ath
HTA Design
Nigel Banks
ilke Homes
Add to itinerary
14:15 - 15:00
Speakers
Douglas Silverstone
Metropolitan Thames Valley
Arturo Dell
HouseMark
Julian Tait
Open Data Manchester
+2
Add to itinerary
14:30 - 15:30
Best Practice Stream - Delegate onlyInnovative funding models for affordable housing
Speakers
Sian Davenport
Mears Group
Abigail Raymond
One Public Estate
John Taylor
Mears Housing Management
Sponsored byMears
Add to itinerary
14:30 - 15:30
Speakers
Anne McGurk
Phoenix Community Housing
Carole Burchett
Scrutiny Group
+5
Add to itinerary
14:30 - 15:30
Placemaking Stream - Delegate onlyIs the current planning system an enabler?
Speakers
Colette McCormack
Winckworth Sherwood
+2
Sponsored byGL Hearn
Add to itinerary
14:30 - 15:30
Masterclass - Delegate onlyVive la Revolution
Speakers
John Bibby
Association of Retained Council Housing (ARCH)
Nick Walkley
Homes England
+3
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:15
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:30
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allDriving capacity from your group structure
Speakers
Jon Coane
Anthony Collins Solicitors
Stuart Kellas
WM Housing
Gary Booth
WM Housing Group
+2
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:30
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allDe-risking the housing retrofit journey to net zero
Add to itinerary
15:00 - 15:30
Speakers
Adrian Dobson
Royal Institute of British Architects
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
Speakers
Philip Challinor
Houseprice.AI
+3
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
TheMMCstage - Open to allSpeed networking/meet the buyer
Add to itinerary
15:40 - 16:25
Speakers
Clare Miller
Clarion Housing Group
Shaun Holdcroft
Legal & General Affordable Homes
+2
Add to itinerary
15:40 - 16:25
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allColt International
Speakers
Conor Logan
Colt International
Add to itinerary
15:45 - 16:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
16:00 - 16:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
16:30 - 17:30
Add to itinerary
16:30 - 17:30
Add to itinerary
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:00 - 09:45
The Fringe - Open to allDeveloping Incommunities people
Speakers
Geraldine Howley
Incommunities
David Bramley
Incommunities
Tony Thompson
Incommunities
Graham Curtis
Incommunities
Add to itinerary
09:15 - 10:00
Speakers
Helen Stevens
Vale of Aylesbury Housing Association
Chris Grieveson
Learning Curve Group
Add to itinerary
09:15 - 10:00
TheMMCstage - Open to allKeynote: fit for the future
Speakers
David Cowans
Places for People
Lorraine Farrelly
University of Reading
Add to itinerary
09:15 - 10:00
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allDe-risking the housing retrofit journey to net zero
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:30
Keynote - Delegate onlyEconomy in focus
Speakers
Hamish McRae
The Independent
Andrew Burrell
Capital Economics
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:30
Speakers
Claire Bennie
Municipal
Louise Wyman
West Midlands Combined Authority
+3
Sponsored byGL Hearn
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:30
Speakers
Mark Baigent
Capital Letters
Dr Ligia Teixeira
Centre for Homelessness Impact
+3
Sponsored byTrowers & Hamlins
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:30
Housing Management Stream - Delegate onlyUniversal credit
Speakers
Vinny Roche
First Choice Homes Oldham
Jen Barfoot
Homes in Sedgemoor
Paul Howarth
Policy in Practice
Add to itinerary
09:45 - 10:15
Speakers
John Anderson
Kier Living
Add to itinerary
09:45 - 10:30
Speakers
Gill Kernick
JMJ Associates
Professor David Ormandy
University of Warwick
Martin Hilditch
Inside Housing
+3
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 10:45
TheMMCstage - Open to allMeeting housing need in our cities
Speakers
Jon Sawyer
Manchester City Council
Richard Cowell
Birmingham City Council
Dave Sheridan
ilke Homes
Michael O'Doherty
One Public Estate
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allThe future of heat pumps in the UK
Speakers
Tony Lathey
Panasonic UK
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Speakers
Shelagh Grant
The Housing Forum
Cllr Paul Smith
Bristol City Council
Phil Collings
Homes England
+2
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:00
Speakers
Richard Brooks
Anthony Collins Solicitors
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
TheMMCstage - Open to allBetter design, every time
Speakers
Jay Mistry
Building Better
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 11:30
Speakers
Hamish McRae
The Independent
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Best Practice Stream - Delegate onlyOffsite manufacturing – the tipping point to success
Speakers
Harry Swales
Homes England
Céire O'Rourke
Laing O'Rourke
+2
Sponsored byLaing o'rourke
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Speakers
Christine Murray
The Developer
Tim Heatley
Capital and Centric
Andrew Carter
Centre for Cities
Matt Kinghan
GL Hearn
Sponsored byGL Hearn
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Housing Management Stream - Delegate onlyBuilding a safer future - next steps for building safety
Speakers
Melissa Dillon
London Borough of Camden
Dan Hollas
Clarion Housing Group
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Keynote - Delegate onlyLeading through change
Speakers
Barbara Spicer
Plus Dane Housing
Dave Snowden
Cognitive Edge
James Wates
Wates Group
Nicola Evans
Merthyr Valley Homes
Add to itinerary
11:05 - 11:50
Speakers
Add to itinerary
11:15 - 11:45
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to allRealising the benefits of IoT: A Bromford case study
Speakers
Andrew Ireland
Vaillant Group
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:00
Pfh Live - Open to allThe Regulator - what's next?
Speakers
Add to itinerary
11:45 - 13:00
Masterclass - Delegate onlyAddison Act: 100 years on
Speakers
George Clarke
Architect TV presenter campaigner
Cllr Paul Smith
Bristol City Council
Nick Murphy
Nottingham City Homes
+3
Add to itinerary
11:45 - 12:15
Speakers
Dan Timmis
Housing Plus Group
Kyle Grocott
Phoenix Gas Services
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:30
Speakers
Jodi Cooper
London Borough of Brent
Emily-Rae Maxwell
London Borough of Brent
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 13:00
Placemaking Stream - Delegate onlyBrexit: what next for housebuilding?
Speakers
Beckie Joyce
GL Hearn
Brian Berry
Federation of Master Builders
Sponsored byGL Hearn
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 13:00
Speakers
Ben Derbyshire
Royal Institute of British Architects
Susan Emmett
Homes England
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 13:00
Best Practice Stream - Delegate onlyInnovation in meeting homeless need
Speakers
Ciaran O'Shea
Mears Group
+2
Sponsored byMears
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allUnlocking the potential for MMC
Speakers
Add to itinerary
12:15 - 13:00
Speakers
Tony Tench
Housing and Care 21
Yvonne Castle
Johnnie Johnson Housing
Graeme Foster
Alpha Living
Add to itinerary
12:30 - 13:00
Speakers
Joshua Reddaway
National Audit Office
Darren Baxter
Joseph Rowntree Foundation
Kayley Hignell
Citizens Advice
Add to itinerary
12:45 - 13:30
Speakers
Leigh Fairbrother
Energy Angels Group Ltd
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Lucy Fraser
Albyn Housing Society
Dr Stewart Massie
Robert Gordon University
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
13:40 - 14:25
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allWellbeing and debt
Speakers
Sue Shirt
Stonewater
Guy Stenson
Stonewater
Helena Doyle
Stonewater
Add to itinerary
13:45 - 14:30
Speakers
Kris Ablett
Newport City Homes
Owen Barrett
Newport City Homes
Phil Brunkard
FRACTIONAL/CIO
+2
Add to itinerary
13:50 - 14:20
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allThe connected home
Speakers
Olivia Harris
Dolphin Square
Katie Gilmartin
Home Group
+2
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Nigel Banks
ilke Homes
+3
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:30
Speakers
Asif Choudry
WeAreResource
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 15:00
Masterclass - Delegate onlyBringing together health and housing
Speakers
Carol Bode
Radian Group
Rachael Byrne
Home Group
Gwyn Owen
Essex County Council
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 15:00
Speakers
Beckie Joyce
GL Hearn
David Cowans
Places for People
Katie Saunders
Trowers & Hamlins
+4
Sponsored byGL Hearn
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 15:00
Speakers
Campbell Robb
Joseph Rowntree Foundation
Marvin Rees
Bristol City Council
+2
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 15:00
Housing Management Stream - Delegate onlyTaking a systems approach to tackling homelessness
Speakers
Pat McArdle
Mayday Trust
Jo Beck
MHCLG
Emma Lindley
Ashfield District Council
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:30
Speakers
Darren Baird
Total Fire Services Ltd
Add to itinerary
14:15 - 14:45
Speakers
Mark Thomson
Cool Blue Communications
Add to itinerary
14:30 - 15:15
Speakers
Simon Navin
Ordnance Survey
Simon Short
Homes England
Add to itinerary
14:30 - 15:00
Speakers
Aileen Evans
Grand Union Housing Group
Add to itinerary
14:35 - 15:20
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allFire safety solutions for the post-Grenfell era
Speakers
Mathew Baxter
echelon Consultancy
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:15
Speakers
Mark Simes
European Electronique (EE)
Adrian Louth
Fortinet
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:15
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allAico’s Award Winning Expert Installer Core Module
Speakers
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:30
Speakers
Tom Bloxham
Urban Splash
Guy Ackernley
Urban Splash
Add to itinerary
15:00 - 15:30
Speakers
Molly Bishop
Stockport Homes
Add to itinerary
15:00 - 15:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
15:25 - 15:55
Speakers
George Paterson
Together Housing Group
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
Best Practice Stream - Delegate onlyRegenerating and future proofing our town centres
Speakers
Suzanne Benson
Trowers & Hamlins
Eamonn Boylan
Greater Manchester Combined Authority
Clare Tostevin
Rochdale Boroughwide Housing
+2
Sponsored byTrowers & Hamlins
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:15
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allWhat next for stock rationalisation?
Speakers
Mark Martin
Riverside Group
Jonathan Cox
Anthony Collins Solicitors
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:00
Speakers
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
Masterclass - Delegate onlyLeading for purpose and value
Speakers
Norman Pickavance
Tomorrow's Company
Philip Green
Deliveroo
Sinead Butters
Aspire Housing
Aileen Evans
Grand Union Housing Group
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
TheMMCstage - Open to allSpeed networking/meet the buyer
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
Housing Management Stream - Delegate onlyWhat does good complaints handling look like?
Speakers
Sheila Bouitieh
Gateshead Housing Company
Emma Foxall
Housing Ombudsman Service
+2
Add to itinerary
16:00 - 16:45
Speakers
Rajen Thanki
ParentMonitor.org
Lee Parker
Director
Add to itinerary
16:30 - 17:30
Add to itinerary
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:15 - 10:00
Add to itinerary
09:15 - 10:00
Speakers
Mark Lowe
Pinacl Solutions
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:00
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:00
The Fringe - Open to allFutures50: Life in enforcement
Speakers
Sarah Williams
Ceredigion County Council
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:30
Speakers
Jess Page
Women's Pioneer Housing
Lindsay Roches
Queen's Cross Housing Association
+5
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:30
Housing Management Stream - Delegate onlyCase studies of great tenant engagement
Speakers
Aasia Nisar
Sovereign Housing Association
+4
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:30
Best Practice Stream - Delegate onlyFire safety: implications for asset management
Speakers
Brent O'Halloran
The Hyde Group
Nick Rutter
FireAngel Safety Technology
Ian Watson
Mears Group
+2
Sponsored byMears
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 11:00
Speakers
Helima Zindani
Community Speaker
+4
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 10:30
Speakers
Emma Lindley
Ashfield District Council
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 11:00
TheMMCstage - Open to allNew skills for a new era
Speakers
Elisabeth Buggins CBE
Accord Housing Association
Lisa Avins
ilke Homes
Holly Porter
Surface to Air Architects
+3
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Speakers
Mathew Baxter
echelon Consultancy
Jay Taylor
Northgate Vehicle Hire
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allAico’s Award Winning Expert Installer Core Module
Speakers
Add to itinerary
10:15 - 11:00
Speakers
Vanessa Butz
District Technologies
Julie Alexander
Places for People
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:00
Speakers
Katie Howells
Merthyr Valleys Homes
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 11:30
Speakers
Jo Loughran
Time to Change
Fran Stulberg
Riverside
Lyn Bowker
Riverside
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Speakers
Steve Trusler
Laing O'Rourke
James Pargeter
Greystar Europe
Debra Yudolph
SAY Property Consulting
+2
Sponsored byLaing o'rourke
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Housing Management Stream - Delegate onlyProud to be professional?
Speakers
Gemma Burton-Connolly
Yarlington Housing Group
Sam Massingham
Clarion Housing Group
+2
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Placemaking Stream - Delegate onlyCreating healthy and sustainable places
Speakers
Ian Piper
Ebbsfleet Development Corporation
Pete Richmond
Bournville Village Trust
+3
Sponsored byGL Hearn
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
Keynote - Delegate onlyIn conversation with the Regulator
Speakers
Kate Davies
Notting Hill Housing Trust
Tom Miskell
Accent Housing Ltd
+2
Add to itinerary
11:05 - 11:50
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allResidential heat pump case study
Speakers
Simon Brown
Panasonic UK
Add to itinerary
11:05 - 11:50
Speakers
Andrew Millross
Anthony Collins Solicitors
Ian Morrison
Clarion Housing Group
Add to itinerary
11:15 - 12:00
TheMMCstage - Open to allLeaving a legacy: a better future
Speakers
Phil Collings
Homes England
Simon Williams
Home Group
Ron Beattie
Beattie Passive
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:00
Speakers
Bishop David Walker
Manchester Homelessness Partnership
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:00
Speakers
Nigel Newman
Raven Housing Trust
Andrew Carpenter
BIM4Housing
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 13:00
Speakers
Nick King
AutoTrader
Deborah Owen-Ellis Clark
Places for People
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 13:00
Speakers
David Lingeman
A2 Dominion
Ian Gregg
The Riverside Group
Helen White
Wales Regulatory Board
Richard Medley
Housing Dynamics
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 13:00
Masterclass - Delegate onlyHomelessness reduction act: 1 year on
Speakers
David Bogle
Hightown Housing Assocation
Ian Swift
London Borough of Southwark
+3
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Mark Brown
Dolphin Index
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allWomen in housing
Speakers
Sasha Deepwell
Irwell Valley Housing Association
Claire Kershaw
Kier Housing Maintenance
+3
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Christina Mcgill
Habinteg Housing Association
Michelle Horn
Centre for Accessible Environments
Add to itinerary
12:30 - 13:00
The Fringe - Open to all#proudtobeprofessional?
Speakers
Emma Lindley
Ashfield District Council
Add to itinerary
12:45 - 13:15
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to allYouth Driven Innovation for Housing Associations
Speakers
Yogesh Gohil
Flagship Group
Add to itinerary
12:45 - 13:30
Speakers
Shirley Hall
ExtraCare Charitable Trust
Alex Sleat
Extra Care Charitable Trust & Bristol Robotics Lab
Robert Ling
North YorkshireCounty Council
Marie-Ann Jackson
North YorkshireCounty Council
Add to itinerary
12:55 - 13:40
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allDe-risking the housing retrofit journey to net zero
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:30
Masterclass - Delegate onlyThe vision for social housing
Speakers
Ed Miliband
Doncaster North
Add to itinerary
13:15 - 14:00
Speakers
Mark Brown
Dolphin Index
Add to itinerary
13:15 - 13:45
Speakers
Patrick Berry
Together Energy Services
Richard Jennings
Castle Rock Edinvar
Add to itinerary
13:30 - 14:00
Speakers
Nick King
AutoTrader
Add to itinerary
13:50 - 14:20
Speakers
Steve Hoey
Leeds Community Homes
Tom Chance
National Community Land Trust Network
Louise Lote
Yarlington Housing Group
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 15:00
Speakers
Carmen Benitez
Fetch Blockchain
Kevin Shao
CoControl
+3
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:30
Speakers
Ed Miliband
Doncaster North
Graham Isdale
Wheatley Group
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:30
Keynote - Delegate onlyCIH closing address
Speakers
Add to itinerary
15:00 - 16:00
Speakers
Jess Page
Women's Pioneer Housing
Mike Glennon
Great Places Housing Group
Add to itinerary

My Itinerary

You currently have 0 active sessions
Successfully added to your itinerary

My Itinerary (0)

Close
Don't miss your place at Housing 2019 Register now

Tweets by @CIH_Housing

© Housing 2019 - Ocean Media Group, 3rd Floor, 4 Harbour Exchange Square, Isle of Dogs, London, E14 9GE
Tel: 020 77728300 | Fax: 020 77728599