Conference programme

TECH@Housing - Open to all
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to all
The Fringe - Open to all
TheMMCstage - Open to all
Knowledge and Insight - Open to all
Pfh Live - Open to all
Filters
Showing 1-5 of 6 Streams
Sort by Stream
Sort by Time
Grid View
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
09:10 - 09:55
Speakers
Jo Webster
Wakefield Clinical Commissioning Group
Jacqui Gedman
Wakefield Council
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:00
The Fringe - Open to allWhat makes a great community?
Speakers
Sarah Willis
The Hyde Foundation
Jane Ashworth
StreetGames
Gemma Stockdale
Thirteen Group
Add to itinerary
09:45 - 10:15
Speakers
Add to itinerary
09:45 - 10:15
Speakers
Arturo Dell
HouseMark
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 10:30
Speakers
Ann Harris
A Voice for Tenants
Sally Trueman
A Voice for Tenants
Catherine Ryder
National Housing Federation
+2
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 10:30
Speakers
James Fenner
Silk Road Marketing
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Speakers
Rebecca Rees
Trowers & Hamlins
Stuart Laird
United Living
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allProcurement: time for a new approach?
Speakers
Mark London
Devonshires
David Mawson
Kier Specialist Services
+2
Add to itinerary
10:15 - 10:45
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to allDigital inclusion and innovation in the home services sector
Speakers
Greg Jackson
Spark Energy
Add to itinerary
10:15 - 11:00
TheMMCstage - Open to allBuilding smarter, embracing digital
Speakers
Adam Locke
Laing O'Rourke
+2
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:30
Speakers
Pam Smith
Stockport Council
Ian Wright
Disruptive Innovators Network
Matthew Cain
London Borough of Hackney
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:00
The Fringe - Open to allIs Housing First the way forward?
Speakers
Graham Isdale
Wheatley Group
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:00
Speakers
Ben Carpenter
Social Value UK
Add to itinerary
10:45 - 11:15
Speakers
Sunny Dhami
RingCentral
Sonya Payne
South Yorkshire Housing Association
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 11:30
Speakers
Anthony Duerden
The Calico Group
Michelle Hill
TLC: Talk, Listen, Change
Add to itinerary
11:05 - 11:50
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allBuilding capacity through partnership
Speakers
Shelagh Grant
The Housing Forum
Tim Bush
Baily Garner
Add to itinerary
11:05 - 11:50
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allOverview of heat pumps
Speakers
Tony Nielsen
Panasonic UK
Add to itinerary
11:15 - 12:15
Speakers
Rebecca Rees
Trowers & Hamlins
David Jones
ilke Homes
Mark Bryden
Bryden Wood
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:15
TECH@Housing - Open to allThe 7 D's shaping the future of work
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:00
Speakers
Dr Jo Meehan
University of Liverpool
Add to itinerary
11:45 - 12:15
Speakers
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Simon Wing
GatenbySanderson
Andy Skarzynski
Yarlington Housing Group
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allAico’s Award Winning Expert Installer Core Module
Speakers
Add to itinerary
12:15 - 13:00
Speakers
Oliver Novakovic
Barratt Developments
Add to itinerary
12:15 - 12:45
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to allA new vision for housing, built on mixed reality
Speakers
Kyle Hill
Hitachi Solutions
Ciara McMillan
Hitachi Solutions
Add to itinerary
12:30 - 13:00
Speakers
Brad Ainslie
PowerObjects
Add to itinerary
12:45 - 13:15
Speakers
Add to itinerary
12:55 - 13:40
Speakers
Jonathan Sharp
Britannic Technologies
Add to itinerary
12:55 - 13:40
Speakers
Mathew Baxter
echelon Consultancy
Paul Reader
Morgan Sindall Property Services
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:30
Speakers
Jim Pickard
Financial Times
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:30
TECH@Housing - Open to allDigitally transforming Homes England
Speakers
Add to itinerary
13:15 - 13:45
Speakers
Evie Copeland
Dumfries & Galloway Housing Partnership
Annette Joseph
Diverse & Equal
Add to itinerary
13:30 - 14:15
Speakers
Ann Gibbons
Metropolitan Thames Valley
Sue Shirt
Stonewater
Carole Galsworthy
Halton Housing
+2
Add to itinerary
13:45 - 14:30
The Fringe - Open to allInclusive Futures
Speakers
Sasha Deepwell
Irwell Valley Housing Association
Raj Patel
Housing Diversity Network
Bob Green
Stonewall
Denise Fowler
Women's Pioneer Housing
Add to itinerary
13:50 - 14:35
Knowledge and Insight - Open to all#ImIn - are you? The movement for independent living
Speakers
Fanchea Kelly
Blackwood Homes and Care
Add to itinerary
13:50 - 14:35
Speakers
Danny Vant
Paypoint
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Katie Saunders
Trowers & Hamlins
Mike De'Ath
HTA Design
Nigel Banks
ilke Homes
Add to itinerary
14:15 - 15:00
Speakers
Douglas Silverstone
Metropolitan Thames Valley
Arturo Dell
HouseMark
Julian Tait
Open Data Manchester
+2
Add to itinerary
14:15 - 14:45
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to allGigabit Fibre Britain: Pipe dream or reality?
Speakers
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:15
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:15
Speakers
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:30
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allDe-risking the housing retrofit journey to net zero
Add to itinerary
15:00 - 15:30
Speakers
Adrian Dobson
Royal Institute of British Architects
Add to itinerary
15:00 - 15:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
TheMMCstage - Open to allSpeed networking/meet the buyer
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
Speakers
Philip Challinor
Houseprice.AI
+3
Add to itinerary
15:40 - 16:25
Speakers
Clare Miller
Clarion Housing Group
Shaun Holdcroft
Legal & General Affordable Homes
+2
Add to itinerary
15:40 - 16:25
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allColt International
Speakers
Conor Logan
Colt International
Add to itinerary
15:45 - 16:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
16:30 - 17:30
Add to itinerary
16:30 - 17:30
Add to itinerary
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
08:00 - 09:45
Add to itinerary
09:00 - 09:45
The Fringe - Open to allDeveloping Incommunities people
Speakers
Geraldine Howley
Incommunities
David Bramley
Incommunities
Tony Thompson
Incommunities
Graham Curtis
Incommunities
Add to itinerary
09:15 - 10:00
Speakers
Helen Stevens
Vale of Aylesbury Housing Association
Chris Grieveson
Learning Curve Group
Add to itinerary
09:15 - 10:00
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allDe-risking the housing retrofit journey to net zero
Add to itinerary
09:15 - 10:00
TheMMCstage - Open to allKeynote: fit for the future
Speakers
David Cowans
Places for People
Lorraine Farrelly
University of Reading
Add to itinerary
09:45 - 10:30
Speakers
Gill Kernick
JMJ Associates
Professor David Ormandy
University of Warwick
Martin Hilditch
Inside Housing
+3
Add to itinerary
09:45 - 10:15
Speakers
John Anderson
Kier Living
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 10:45
TheMMCstage - Open to allMeeting housing need in our cities
Speakers
Jon Sawyer
Manchester City Council
Richard Cowell
Birmingham City Council
Dave Sheridan
ilke Homes
Michael O'Doherty
One Public Estate
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allThe future of heat pumps in the UK
Speakers
Tony Lathey
Panasonic UK
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Speakers
Shelagh Grant
The Housing Forum
Cllr Paul Smith
Bristol City Council
Phil Collings
Homes England
+2
Add to itinerary
10:15 - 11:15
Speakers
Mark England
Coastline Housing
Ian Mason
Smartline
Dr Tamaryn Meneer
University of Exeter
William Voyce
Coastline Housing
Add to itinerary
10:15 - 10:45
Speakers
Magomed Galaev
Kreo Software
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:00
Speakers
Hannah Manyewu
Sage Housing
Alison Ross
Places for People
Sharon Wallace
ForHousing
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:00
Speakers
Richard Brooks
Anthony Collins Solicitors
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 12:00
TheMMCstage - Open to allBetter design, every time
Speakers
Jay Mistry
Building Better
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 11:30
Speakers
Hamish McRae
The Independent
Add to itinerary
11:05 - 11:50
Speakers
Add to itinerary
11:15 - 11:45
Speakers
Robin Denton
Microsoft
Ellen Wilson
Microsoft
Add to itinerary
11:15 - 11:45
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to allRealising the benefits of IoT: A Bromford case study
Speakers
Andrew Ireland
Vaillant Group
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:00
Speakers
Ben Wilkins
Oomph! Wellness
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:00
Pfh Live - Open to allThe Regulator - what's next?
Speakers
Add to itinerary
11:45 - 12:15
Speakers
Pavlos Vasileiadis
PowerObjects
Add to itinerary
11:45 - 12:15
Speakers
Dan Timmis
Housing Plus Group
Kyle Grocott
Phoenix Gas Services
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:30
Speakers
Jodi Cooper
London Borough of Brent
Emily-Rae Maxwell
London Borough of Brent
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allUnlocking the potential for MMC
Speakers
Add to itinerary
12:15 - 12:45
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to allBuilding a successful business culture
Speakers
Philip Green
Deliveroo
Add to itinerary
12:15 - 13:00
Speakers
Tony Tench
Housing and Care 21
Yvonne Castle
Johnnie Johnson Housing
Graeme Foster
Alpha Living
Add to itinerary
12:30 - 13:00
Speakers
Joshua Reddaway
National Audit Office
Darren Baxter
Joseph Rowntree Foundation
Kayley Hignell
Citizens Advice
Add to itinerary
12:45 - 13:30
Speakers
Leigh Fairbrother
Energy Angels Group Ltd
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:45
Speakers
Lucy Fraser
Albyn Housing Society
Dr Stewart Massie
Robert Gordon University
Add to itinerary
13:00 - 13:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
13:30 - 14:00
Add to itinerary
13:40 - 14:25
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allWellbeing and debt
Speakers
Sue Shirt
Stonewater
Guy Stenson
Stonewater
Helena Doyle
Stonewater
Add to itinerary
13:45 - 14:15
Speakers
Add to itinerary
13:45 - 14:30
Speakers
Kris Ablett
Newport City Homes
Owen Barrett
Newport City Homes
Phil Brunkard
FRACTIONAL/CIO
+2
Add to itinerary
13:50 - 14:20
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allThe connected home
Speakers
Olivia Harris
Dolphin Square
Katie Gilmartin
Home Group
+2
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:30
Speakers
Darren Baird
Total Fire Services Ltd
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:30
Speakers
Asif Choudry
WeAreResource
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:45
Speakers
Nigel Banks
ilke Homes
+3
Add to itinerary
14:15 - 14:45
Speakers
Mark Thomson
Cool Blue Communications
Add to itinerary
14:30 - 15:15
Speakers
Simon Navin
Ordnance Survey
Simon Short
Homes England
Add to itinerary
14:30 - 15:00
Speakers
Aileen Evans
Grand Union Housing Group
Add to itinerary
14:35 - 15:20
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allFire safety solutions for the post-Grenfell era
Speakers
Mathew Baxter
echelon Consultancy
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:15
Speakers
Mark Simes
European Electronique (EE)
Adrian Louth
Fortinet
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:30
Speakers
Tom Bloxham
Urban Splash
Guy Ackernley
Urban Splash
Add to itinerary
14:45 - 15:15
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allAico’s Award Winning Expert Installer Core Module
Speakers
Add to itinerary
15:00 - 15:30
Speakers
Molly Bishop
Stockport Homes
Add to itinerary
15:00 - 15:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
15:15 - 16:00
Speakers
Chris Masey
Amazon Web Services
Add to itinerary
15:25 - 15:55
Speakers
George Paterson
Together Housing Group
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:00
Speakers
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:15
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allWhat next for stock rationalisation?
Speakers
Mark Martin
Riverside Group
Jonathan Cox
Anthony Collins Solicitors
Add to itinerary
15:30 - 16:30
TheMMCstage - Open to allSpeed networking/meet the buyer
Add to itinerary
16:00 - 16:45
Speakers
Rajen Thanki
ParentMonitor.org
Lee Parker
Director
Add to itinerary
16:00 - 16:30
Speakers
Add to itinerary
16:30 - 17:30
Add to itinerary
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
NO CONTENT AVAILABLE
08:00 - 09:45
Speakers
Douglas Silverstone
Metropolitan Thames Valley
Steve Coates
Brainnwave
Add to itinerary
09:00 - 09:30
Add to itinerary
09:15 - 10:00
Add to itinerary
09:15 - 10:00
Speakers
Mark Lowe
Pinacl Solutions
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:00
Add to itinerary
09:30 - 10:00
The Fringe - Open to allFutures50: Life in enforcement
Speakers
Sarah Williams
Ceredigion County Council
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 10:30
Speakers
Emma Lindley
Ashfield District Council
Add to itinerary
10:00 - 11:00
TheMMCstage - Open to allNew skills for a new era
Speakers
Elisabeth Buggins CBE
Accord Housing Association
Lisa Avins
ilke Homes
Holly Porter
Surface to Air Architects
+3
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allAico’s Award Winning Expert Installer Core Module
Speakers
Add to itinerary
10:10 - 10:55
Speakers
Mathew Baxter
echelon Consultancy
Jay Taylor
Northgate Vehicle Hire
Add to itinerary
10:15 - 11:00
Speakers
Vanessa Butz
District Technologies
Julie Alexander
Places for People
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:00
Speakers
Katie Howells
Merthyr Valleys Homes
Add to itinerary
10:30 - 11:00
Speakers
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 11:30
Speakers
Jamie Barker
PowerObjects
Add to itinerary
11:00 - 11:30
Speakers
Jo Loughran
Time to Change
Fran Stulberg
Riverside
Lyn Bowker
Riverside
Add to itinerary
11:05 - 11:50
Speakers
Andrew Millross
Anthony Collins Solicitors
Ian Morrison
Clarion Housing Group
Add to itinerary
11:05 - 11:50
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allResidential heat pump case study
Speakers
Simon Brown
Panasonic UK
Add to itinerary
11:15 - 12:00
TheMMCstage - Open to allLeaving a legacy: a better future
Speakers
Phil Collings
Homes England
Simon Williams
Home Group
Ron Beattie
Beattie Passive
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:00
Speakers
Bishop David Walker
Manchester Homelessness Partnership
Add to itinerary
11:30 - 12:00
Speakers
Nigel Newman
Raven Housing Trust
Andrew Carpenter
BIM4Housing
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Mark Brown
Dolphin Index
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Speakers
Christina Mcgill
Habinteg Housing Association
Michelle Horn
Centre for Accessible Environments
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:45
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allWomen in housing
Speakers
Sasha Deepwell
Irwell Valley Housing Association
Claire Kershaw
Kier Housing Maintenance
+3
Add to itinerary
12:00 - 12:30
Speakers
Sarah Cooke
One Manchester
Tom Wilde
Trafford Housing Trust
Amanda Dubarry
Caritas Anchor House
+2
Add to itinerary
12:30 - 13:00
The Fringe - Open to all#proudtobeprofessional?
Speakers
Emma Lindley
Ashfield District Council
Add to itinerary
12:45 - 13:30
Speakers
Shirley Hall
ExtraCare Charitable Trust
Alex Sleat
Extra Care Charitable Trust & Bristol Robotics Lab
Robert Ling
North YorkshireCounty Council
Marie-Ann Jackson
North YorkshireCounty Council
Add to itinerary
12:45 - 13:15
TECH@Housing silent theatre - Open to allYouth Driven Innovation for Housing Associations
Speakers
Yogesh Gohil
Flagship Group
Add to itinerary
12:55 - 13:40
Knowledge and Insight - Open to allDe-risking the housing retrofit journey to net zero
Add to itinerary
13:15 - 14:00
Speakers
Mark Brown
Dolphin Index
Add to itinerary
13:15 - 13:45
Speakers
Patrick Berry
Together Energy Services
Richard Jennings
Castle Rock Edinvar
Add to itinerary
13:30 - 14:00
Speakers
Nick King
AutoTrader
Add to itinerary
13:50 - 14:20
Speakers
Steve Hoey
Leeds Community Homes
Tom Chance
National Community Land Trust Network
Louise Lote
Yarlington Housing Group
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 14:30
Speakers
Ed Miliband
Doncaster North
Graham Isdale
Wheatley Group
Add to itinerary
14:00 - 15:00
Speakers
Carmen Benitez
Fetch Blockchain
Kevin Shao
CoControl
+3
Add to itinerary
15:00 - 16:00
Speakers
Jess Page
Women's Pioneer Housing
Mike Glennon
Great Places Housing Group
Add to itinerary
15:15 - 15:45
Add to itinerary

My Itinerary

You currently have 0 active sessions
Successfully added to your itinerary

My Itinerary (0)

Close
Don't miss your place at Housing 2019 Register now

Tweets by @CIH_Housing

© Housing 2019 - Ocean Media Group, 3rd Floor, 4 Harbour Exchange Square, Isle of Dogs, London, E14 9GE
Tel: 020 77728300 | Fax: 020 77728599