Keynote - Delegate only
Housing Management - Delegate only
The Fringe - Open to all
TECH@Housing - Open to all
Future of Living - Open to all
Filters
Showing 1-5 of 5 Streams
Sort by Stream
Sort by Time
Grid View
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
09:00 - 10:00
Speakers
Martina Lees
Senior property writer
The Times
Ian Dunt
Editor
politics.co.uk
Sonia Sodha
Chief leader writer and columnist
The Observer
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
09:00 - 10:00
Future of Living - Open to allWhere the world is going – and how to adapt
Speakers
Indy Johar
Co-founder & executive director
Dark Matter Laboratories
Mark Stevenson
Futurist, writer and entrepreneur
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:30 - 11:30
Speakers
Kate Jansen
Director of organisation development & learning
Willmot Dixon
Dr Nicola Millard
Principal innovation partner, enterprise CTIO
BT
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:30 - 11:30
Speakers
Siân Berry
Co-leader
Green Party
Lord Richard Best OBE
Chair
Affordable Housing Commision
Asad Rehman
Director
War on Want
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:45 - 12:05
Speakers
Gavin Smart
Chief executive
CIH
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:05 - 12:15
Keynote - Delegate onlyFilm: CIH and ITN productions
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
12:15 - 12:45
Speakers
Lucian Cook
Director of residential research
Savills
Helen Collins
Head of affordable housing consultancy
Savills
Sponsored bySavills
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:00 - 13:30
Speakers
Rt Hon Christopher Pincher
Minister of State
MHCLG
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:30 - 14:30
Speakers
Liz Haworth
Chief executive
Halton Housing
Maria Heckel
Marketing transformation director
Stagecoach Group
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
14:45 - 16:00
Future of Living - Open to allCouncils building 'more' homes
Speakers
Tom Copley
Deputy mayor for housing and residential development
Greater London Authority
Caroline Pillay
Senior partner and chair of Councils Building Homes
Airey Miller and interim head of delivery LBN
Pat Ritchie
Chief executive
Newcastle City Council
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
15:00 - 16:00
Speakers
Fiona MacGregor
Chief Executive
Regulator of Social Housing
Richard Blakeway
Housing ombudsman
Housing Ombudsman Service
Lord Bob Kerslake
Chair
Peabody Group
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
16:15 - 17:15
Speakers
Thangam Debbonaire
Shadow Secretary of State for Housing
Mike Amesbury
Shadow housing minister
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
16:15 - 17:00
Keynote - Delegate onlyMaking sense of complexity
Speakers
Dave Snowden
Founder
Cognitive Edge
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
09:00 - 10:00
Housing Management - Delegate onlyProud to be professional?
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:30 - 11:30
Speakers
Cym D'Souza
Chief executive
Arawak Walton Housing Association
Juha Kaakinen
Chief executive
Y-Foundation
Steve Douglas
Chief executive
St Mungo's
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:30 - 11:30
Speakers
Dr Janice Morphet
Visiting professor
Bartlett School of Planning, UCL
Jon Rouse CBE
City director
Stoke-on-Trent City Council
Ellen Vernon
Programme director
One Public Estate at Local Government Association
Scott Dorling
Partner
Trowers & Hamlins
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:45 - 12:45
Speakers
Sophie Seddon
People and culture director
Novus
John Palfreyman
Non-executive director
Novus
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:30 - 14:30
Speakers
Alice Charles
Lead cities infrastructure and urban services
World Economic Forum
Paul Hackett
Director
The Smith Institute
Dilip Kavi
Chief executive
PA Housing
Hester van Buren
Chairman of the board of directors
Rochdale housing association
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
15:00 - 16:00
Speakers
Claire Kober
Chair
House by Urban Splash
Richard Lankshear
Head of innovation
NHBC
JOHN SKIVINGTON
Group director
LHC
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
15:00 - 16:00
Speakers
Shereen Daniels
Managing director
HR Rewired
Dr Nancy Doyle
Chief executive
Genius Within
Debbie Forster MBE
Chief executive
Tech Talent Charter & Computer Weekly's Most Influential Woman in UK IT 2019
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
16:15 - 17:15
Speakers
Paul Dockerill
Director of energy & programme management
whg
Emma Richman
Executive director of operations
Peaks & Plains Housing Trust
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
16:15 - 17:15
Speakers
Gudrun Burnet
Chief executive
Standing Together Against Domestic Violence
Sarah Davidge
Research and evaluation manager
Women's Aid
Stephanie Orr
Policy officer - housing
Surviving Economic Abuse
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
09:00 - 10:00
Future of Living - Open to allRaising the bar on housing quality
Speakers
Nicholas Boys Smith
Chair
Building Better Building Beautiful Commission
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
09:00 - 10:00
Housing Management - Delegate onlyBuilding safety - the new landscape
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:30 - 11:30
Speakers
Aileen Evans
President
CIH and chief executive, Grand Union Housing Group
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:30 - 11:30
Speakers
Chyrel Brown
Chief operating officer
One Housing
Joe Lane
Principal policy manager for housing
Citizens Advice
Natalia Rogaczewska
Director of public affairs
Danmarks Almene Boliger (Denmark's social housing industry body)
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:45 - 12:45
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:30 - 14:30
Keynote - Delegate onlyThe joy of work
Speakers
Bruce Daisley
Former EMEA VP, best selling author and technology leader
Twitter
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:30 - 14:30
Speakers
Joanna Averley
Incoming chief planner
MHCLG
Sarah Cary
Executive director of place
London Borough of Enfield
Stephanie Edwards
Architect masterplanner and co-founder
Urban Symbiotics
Sue Manns
President
Royal Town Planning Institute
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
15:00 - 16:00
Speakers
Balakrishnan Rajagopal
UN special rapporteur on adequate housing
United Nations
Dr Orna Rosenfeld
Global advisor on housing and research scientist
Former European Commission housing expert
Christian Schantl
Head of international relations
Vienna Community Housing
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
15:00 - 16:00
Speakers
Ben Page
Chief Executive
Ipsos Mori
Louise Leaver
Partner
Bevan Britten LLP
Sarah Forster
Chief executive
The Good Economy
Mark Washer
Chief executive
Sovereign Housing Association
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
16:15 - 17:15
Speakers
Andrew van Doorn
Chief executive
HACT
Mark Rogers
Director general - children young people education & skills
States of Jersey
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
09:00 - 10:00
Keynote - Delegate onlyA house of healthy delights
Speakers
Professor Dr Koen Kas
Health care futurist
HealthSkouts
Bruce Moore
Chief Executive
Housing and Care 21
Sheron Carter
chief executive
Habinteg
Rob Gershon
Residents network lead associate
Housing Quality Network
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:30 - 11:00
Speakers
The Rt Hon Robert Jenrick MP
Secretary of state for housing, communities and local government
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:45 - 12:45
Future of Living - Open to allPlacemaking: meeting housing need
Speakers
Jane Davies
Head of strategic housing and development
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council
Mary Parsons
Group executive director - placemaking and regeneration
Places for People
Richard Sterling
National development manager
Willmott Dixon
Andy von Bradsky
Head of architecture
MHCLG
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:45 - 12:45
Speakers
Liam Halligan
Economist, columnist and broadcaster
Trevor Williams
Former chief economist
Lloyds Bank Commercial Banking
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:30 - 14:30
Speakers
John Kiely
Director, housing and public sector
Savills
Annalise Johns
Housing lead
Connected Places Catapult
Tony Woods
Group technical manager
LHC
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
13:30 - 14:30
Speakers
Louise Wyman
Director of strategic growth and development
Manchester City Council
Mike De'Ath
Partner
HTA Architects
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
15:00 - 16:00
Speakers
Ann Bentley
Global board director
Rider Levett Bucknall and supply chain lead Construction Leadership Council
Jonathan Seddon
Chief executive
Seddon
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
NO SESSION AVAILABLE
09:00 - 10:00
Keynote - Delegate onlyWellbeing in the workplace
Speakers
Rob Stephenson
Founder
InsideOut
Jerome Williams
Equality, diversity and inclusion lead
Sovereign Housing Association
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
09:00 - 10:00
Housing Management - Delegate onlyFinding solutions to end furniture poverty
Speakers
Alison Inman
Former president
CIH
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:30 - 11:30
Speakers
David Cowans
Group chief executive
Places for People
Tonia Secker
Partner - head of affordable housing
Trowers & Hamlins
Stephen Teagle
Vistry Partnerships
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
10:30 - 11:30
Speakers
Sally Caldwell
Housing director
FutureGov
Eddie Copeland
Director
London Office of Technology and Innovation (LOTI)
Jeni Tennison
Chief executive
Open Data Institute
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
11:45 - 12:45
Speakers
Miles Attenborough
Director of sustainable development group
AECOM
Tara Gbolade
Co-founder
Gbolade Design Studio & RIBAJ Rising Star Winner
Colin Hall
Partner
Winckworth Sherwood
Dr Ahsan Khan
Director of research and innovation
Active Building Centre
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar
15:00 - 16:00
Keynote - Delegate onlyCIH presidential speech
Speakers
Aileen Evans
President
CIH and chief executive, Grand Union Housing Group
Add to itinerary
Add to Calendar

My Itinerary

You currently have 0 active sessions
Successfully added to your itinerary

My Itinerary (0)

Close
© HOUSING 2020 - OCEAN MEDIA GROUP LIMITED, 3RD FLOOR, 4 HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE, ISLE OF DOGS, LONDON E14 9GE | TEL:020 77728329 | FAX: 020 77728599